BASKETBALL (WINTER)

Girls Head Coach: Kay Lynn Hill
Assistant Coach: Debra Wilhite

Boys Head Coach: Brent Bruich '91
Assistant Coach: Luke Davis '01

The St. Joseph School basketball teams are made up of students in grades 7-12. St. Joseph School is a member of the Arkansas Activities Association (AAA) and is classified 2A-5 Central.

2020-2021 BASKETBALL VOUCHER/GYM PROCEDURES

DATE

November 2

November 3

November 5

November 9

November 10

November 12

January 2

CANCELLED

November 16

CANCELLED

January 25

RESCHEDULED

November 19

December 1

December 2

Homecoming

January 8

RESCHEDULED

December 5

December 7

January 4

January 5

January 8

January 12

January 23

RESCHEDULED

January 19

January 21

CANCELLED

January 22

January 25

January 26

January 27

January 28

January 29

February 1

February 2

February 4

CANCELLED

February 5

February 9

February 6,8,10,11

CANCELLED

February 22-27

March 3-6

March 8-15

February 3

February 4

February 6

February 8

February 12

OPPONENT

Purple/Gold Games

(7G/7B/JG/JB/SG/SB)

Quest Academy of West Little Rock

(SB)

Guy-Perkins

(JB/SG/SB)

Abundant Life Christian Academy

(JG/JB/SG/SB)

Nemo Vista

(SG/SB)

Clinton

(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Mount Vernon-Enola

(SG/SB)

Mount Vernon-Enola

(7B/7G/JG/JB)

Maumelle Charter

(JB/SG/SB)

Shirley

(JG/SB)

Heber Springs

(JB/SG/SB)

Clinton

(SG/SB)

LISA Academy North

(JG/SG/SB)

Atkins

(SG/SB)

Guy-Perkins

(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Abundant Life Christian Academy

(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Conway Christian School

(JB/SG/SB)

LISA Academy North

(JG/SG)

Maumelle Charter

(SG/SB)

Bigelow

(SG/SB)

South Side

(SB)

Wonderview

(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Hector (JB/SG/SB)

Maumelle Charter

(JG/JB/SG/SB)

Quitman

(JG/SG/SB)

Bigelow

(7G/7B/JG)

Marshall

(SG)

Marshall

(JB/SG)

South Side

(JB/SG/SB)

Conway Christian School

(JG/SG/SB)

Sacred Heart

(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Bigelow

(JB/SG/SB)

Sacred Heart

(SG/SB)

2A-5 North JR District Tournament

(Top 4 Teams)

2A-5 North SR District Tournament

SR 2A Central Regional Tournament

2A State Tournament

South Side

(JG/SG)

Marshall

(SB)

Marshall

(JG/SB)

LISA Academy North

(JB/SG/SB)

LISA Academy North

(SB)

LOCATION

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Home

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Home

Home

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Away

Home

Away

Home

Home

Higher seed will be the host site for each game.

Higher seed will be the host site for each game.

Melbourne

Melbourne

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

TIME

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

5:00 PM

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

5:00 PM

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

Bold denotes conference games.

Updated: 2/08/2021

GAME SPONSORS

Centennial Bank (Holly McKenna)
Mark Briggler
Marci Martin
Jim & Linda Martindale
Mike & Julie Prall
Rita Sanders
Solutions Counseling and Consulting (Destini Trusty)
Matthew & Jennifer Tucker

RESULTS

PEE WEE BASKETBALL (WINTER)

Athletic Director: Coach Kay Lynn Hill

6th Grade Girls Coach: Mr. Jake Nabholz '99
6th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Mr. Jeffery Trusty

5th Grade Girls Coach: Mrs. Meagan Hartman
5th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Ms. Christy Pasierb '92

4th Grade Girls Coach: Mr. Tommy Hiegel '01
4th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Ms. Maggie Mooney '22

6th Grade Boys Coach: Mr. Michael Harness
6th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mr. James Royal

5th Grade Boys Coach: Mrs. Becky Jackson '99
5th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mr. Daniel Jackson '99

4th Grade Boys Coach: Coach Luke Davis '01
4th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: 

DATE

December 5

December 12

January 9

January 18

Opponent

Hector

(4G/4B/5G/5B/6G/6B)

Wonderview

(4G/4B/5G/5B/6B)

Nemo Vista

(4G/4B/5G/5B/6G/6B)

Sacred Heart

(4G/4B/5G/5B/6G/6B)

Location

Away

Home

Home

Home

Time

9:00 a.m.

9:00 a.m.

9:00 a.m.

4:00 p.m.

St. Joseph Middle School participates in the North Central Pee-Wee Conference consisting of Hector School District, Nemo Vista School District, Sacred Heart Catholic School, and Wonderview School District.

RESULTS