EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

BASKETBALL (WINTER)

Girls Head Coach: Kay Lynn Hill
Assistant Coach: Debra Wilhite

Boys Head Coach: Brent Bruich '91
Assistant Coach: Luke Davis '01

The St. Joseph School basketball teams are made up of students in grades 7-12. St. Joseph School is a member of the Arkansas Activities Association (AAA) and is classified 2A 4 East.

Schedule

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
November 4Purple Gold GamesHome5:00 PM
November 5Quest Academy
(JB/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
November 9, 13, 14Sacred Heart JR Tournament
(2 JRS)
MorriltonTBA
November 11Abundant Life Christian Academy
(2JRS/2SRS)
Away4:30 PM
November 12Mt. Vernon-Enola
(2SRS)
Away5:00 PM
November 15Rosebud
(2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
November 167th Grade Mini Jamboree
(2-7th)
ConwayTBA
November 18Mt. Vernon-Enola
(2-7th/2JRS)
Home5:00 PM
November 19Maumelle Charter
(2SRS)
Home6:00 PM
November 21Shirley
(2JRS/2SRS)
Away4:00 PM
November 22England
(2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
December 2nd-7thJoe Mallett Classic
(2SRS)
ConwayTBA
December 6White County Central
(JG/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
December 9Guy Perkins
(2-7th/2JRS)
Away5:00 PM
December 10Nemo Vista
(JB/2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
December 13Quitman
(JG/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
December 20 South Side
(2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
December 21Pangburn Classic
(2SRS)
PangburnTBA
January 4, 8, 11Faulkner Co. JR Tournament
(2JRS)
MayflowerTBA
January 6Abundant Life Christian Academy
(2-7th/2JRS)
Home5:00 PM
January 7Pangburn
(JG/2SRS)
Away5:00 PM
January 9Hector
(2JRS/2SRS)
Home4:30 PM
January 10Conway Christian School
(JB/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
January 117th Grade Jamboree
(2-7th)
ConwayTBA
January 13South Side
(2-7th/2JRS)
Away5:00 PM
January 14Des Arc
(JG/2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
January 17White County Central
(JB/2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
January 21Nemo Vista
(JG/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
January 23Quitman
(JB/2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
January 27Guy-Perkins
(JG/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
January 28Pangburn
(JB/2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
January 30Atkins
(2-7th/2JRS)
Away4:30 PM
January 31South Side
(2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
February 4Conway Christian School
(JG/2SRS)
Away5:30 PM
February 6Sacred Heart
(2-7th/2JRS)
Home5:00 PM
February 7Des Arc
(JB/2SRS)
Home5:00 PM
February 10-15JR High District TournamentPangburnTBA
February 11Sacred Heart
(2SRS)
Away6:00 PM
February 14Ozark Catholic
(2SRS)
Home5:30 PM
February 17-22SR High District TournamentNemo VistaTBA
February 26-29SR High Regional TournamentTBATBA
March 3-7SR High State TournamentTBATBA

Bold denotes conference games.

results

BASKETBALL - SENIOR GIRLS

Basketball - Junior Girls

Basketball - 7th Grade Girls

BASKETBALL - SENIOR BOYS

BASKETBALL - JUNIOR BOYS

BASKETBALL - 7TH GRADE BOYS

Pee Wee Basketball (WINTER)

Athletic Director: Coach Kay Lynn Hill

6th Grade Girls Coach: Mr. Tommy Hiegel '01
6th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Mrs. Robin Hoelscher

5th Grade Girls Coach: Mr. Jake Nabholz '99
5th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Mr. Jeffery Trusty

4th Grade Girls Coach: Mrs. Meagan Hartman
4th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Ms. Christy Pasierb '92

6th Grade Boys Coach: Mr. James Stobaugh
6th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mrs. Becky Jackson '99

5th Grade Boys Coach: Mr. James Royal
5th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mr. Joe Washum

4th Grade Boys Coach: Mrs. Becky Jackson '99
4th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mr. Daniel Jackson '99

St. Joseph Middle School participates in the North Central Pee-Wee Conference consisting of Hector School District, Nemo Vista School District, Sacred Heart Catholic School, and Wonderview School District.

SCHEDULE

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
November 6Purple/GoldHome5:00 PM
November 16WonderviewAway9:00 AM
November 23Nemo VistaHome9:00 AM
December 7HectorAway9:00 AM
December 14WonderviewHome9:00 AM
December 21Sacred HeartHome9:00 AM
January 13Nemo VistaAway5:00 PM
January 18HectorHome9:00 AM
January 20Sacred HeartAway4:00 PM

RESULTS

6TH GRADE GIRLS
5TH GRADE GIRLS
4TH GRADE GIRLS
6TH GRADE BOYS
5TH GRADE BOYS
4TH GRADE BOYS